Our Team

Council Key Three

Council Youth Commissioner: TBA
Council Commissioner: Dan King
Council Executive Director: Fiona Nicholson

Deputy Council Commissioners

Area Support: Dan King
Training: Elizabeth French
Communication: Vacant
Events: Deb Mills
Recognition: Shayne Kawalilak
Safety: Don Werbowetsky
Program: Vacant
Facilities: Bruce Moisey
Camp program: Vacant
Finance: Vacant

Area Key Three Teams

Aspen Plains

Area Youth Commissioner: Vacant
Area Commissioner: Vacant
Area Support Manager: Regan Coyne

Beaver Hills

Area Youth Commissioner: Braydon Bouillon
Area Commissioner: Carrey Benson
Area Support Manager: Nicholas Mather

Bonnie Doon

Area Youth Commissioner: Vacant
Area Commissioner: Cory Livingston
Area Support Manager: Crysta Westoby

Boreal Frontier

Area Youth Commissioner: Vacant
Area Commissioner: Vacant
Area Support Manager: Regan Coyne

Churchill

Area Youth Commissioner: Tealon Schuppli-Connolly
Area Commissioner: Vacant
Area Support Manager: Crysta Westoby

Grand Prairie LDS

Area Youth Commissioner: Vacant
Area Commissioner: Thomas Elliott
Area Support Manager: Karen Malone

Grizzly Range

Area Youth Commissioner: Vacant
Area Commissioner: Bill Dick
Area Support Manager: Karen Malone

Horse Hill

Area Youth Commissioner: Vacant
Area Commissioner: Allison Ford
Area Support Manager: Crysta Westoby

Millwoods LDS

Area Youth Commissioner: Vacant
Area Commissioner: Rod Arnold
Area Support Manager: Nicholas Mather

North Star

Area Youth Commissioner: Vacant
Area Commissioner: Mark Gregson
Area Support Manager: Karen Malone

North West Territories

Area Youth Commissioner: Vacant
Area Commissioner: Michael Kalnay
Area Support Manager: Nicholas Mather

Prairie Gold

Area Youth Commissioner: Vacant
Area Commissioner: Vacant
Area Support Manager: Nicholas Mather

Red Deer LDS

Area Youth Commissioner: Vacant
Area Commissioner: Greg Kite
Area Support Manager: Regan Coyne

Riverbend LDS

Area Youth Commissioner: Tanner Hudson
Area Commissioner: Shawn Bishop
Area Support Manager: Karen Malone

Sturgeon

Area Youth Commissioner: Katja Randall
Area Commissioner: Gorg Welling
Area Support Manager: Crysta Westoby

Unchaga

Area Youth Commissioner: Vacant
Area Commissioner: Jeanette Regehr
Area Support Manager: Karen Malone

Waskasoo

Area Youth Commissioner: Sydney Regehr & Jocelyn Mosset
Area Commissioner: Vacant
Area Support Manager: Regan Coyne

Western Trails

Area Youth Commissioner: Jasmine Tasdemir
Area Commissioner: Brenda Doroshuk
Area Support Manager: Karen Malone

Whispering Lakes

Area Youth Commissioner: Nathan Heurkens
Area Commissioner: Linda Johnson
Area Support Manager: Crysta Westoby